Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF LINCOLN ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07647805

Registered office address
Vice Chancellor's Office, University Of Lincoln, Brayford Pool, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN6 7TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LINCOLNSHIRE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED 18 Jul 2014 - 12 May 2021
UNIVERSITY ACADEMY HOLBEACH 25 May 2011 - 18 Jul 2014