Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JEWISH COMMUNITY ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07643890

Registered office address
154 Chase Road, London, United Kingdom, N14 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2022
due by 30 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2023
due by 6 June 2023

Last statement dated 23 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
JEWISH COMMUNITY ACADEMY TRUST LTD 11 Feb 2019 - 18 Feb 2019
RIMON JEWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL 19 Jul 2012 - 11 Feb 2019
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL 23 May 2011 - 19 Jul 2012