Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOVERY EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07638800

Registered office address
St Martin's School Brentwood Hanging Hill Lane, Hutton, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 2HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRENTWOOD ACADEMIES TRUST 23 Apr 2014 - 02 Sep 2020
ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL BRENTWOOD 18 May 2011 - 23 Apr 2014