Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARLOW EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07625556

Registered office address
West Street, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 2BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2023
due by 20 May 2023

Last statement dated 6 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR WILLIAM BORLASE'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL 06 May 2011 - 13 Oct 2016