Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHIRES MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07610791

Registered office address
Studley High School, Crooks Lane, Studley, B80 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
STUDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 20 Apr 2011 - 06 Aug 2020