Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH PENNINE ACADEMIES

Company number 07599308

Registered office address
87 Pennine House Dryclough Road, Crosland Moor, Huddersfield, England, HD4 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2022
due by 16 April 2022

Last statement dated 2 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
MOOR END ACADEMIES TRUST 02 Aug 2012 - 26 Jul 2017
MOOR END ACADEMY TRUST 11 Apr 2011 - 02 Aug 2012