Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TWYNHAM LEARNING

Company number 07565088

Registered office address
Twynham School, Sopers Lane, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TWYNHAM SCHOOL 15 Mar 2011 - 29 Jan 2015