Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOPE SENTAMU LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07559537

Registered office address
C/O Vale Of York Academy Rawcliffe Drive, Clifton, York, United Kingdom, YO30 6ZS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPE LEARNING TRUST, YORK 08 Apr 2015 - 15 Nov 2021
MCE ACADEMY TRUST 10 Mar 2011 - 08 Apr 2015