Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROSELAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07557817

Registered office address
The Roseland Community School, Tregony, Truro, Cornwall, TR2 5SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2023
due by 20 March 2023

Last statement dated 6 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROSELAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 09 Mar 2011 - 29 Jan 2016