Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CSIA TRUST

Company number 07551989

Registered office address
Camborne Science And International Academy, Cranberry Road, Camborne, Cornwall, TR14 7PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBORNE SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 27 Jul 2011 - 09 Jul 2015
CAMBORNE SCIENCE AND COMMUNITY COLLEGE ACADEMY 04 Mar 2011 - 27 Jul 2011