Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TBBC LTD

Company number 07543469

Registered office address
Broadway Court, 339-345 Brighton Road, Lancing, West Sussex, England, BN15 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRIGHTON BUILDING COMPANY (SUSSEX) LTD 21 Jun 2011 - 30 Nov 2011
THE BRIGHTER BUILDING COMPANY LTD 25 Feb 2011 - 21 Jun 2011