Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREATER NOTTINGHAM EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07539214

Registered office address
Carlton Le Willows Academy Burton Road, Gedling, Nottingham, England, NG4 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2025
due by 8 March 2025

Last statement dated 22 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLTON LE WILLOWS ACADEMY 22 Feb 2011 - 12 Apr 2016