Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LEARNING ALLIANCE

Company number 07538467

Registered office address
Congleton High School, Box Lane, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CONGLETON MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 21 Jul 2014 - 16 Aug 2020
CONGLETON HIGH SCHOOL 22 Feb 2011 - 16 Jul 2014