VENTURE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07535379

Registered office address
Trevithick Learning Academy, Mount Pleasant Road, Camborne, Cornwall, TR14 7RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TREVITHICK LEARNING ACADEMY 18 Feb 2011 - 30 Dec 2015