Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIFT ACADEMIES

Company number 07533271

Registered office address
Croft Road Hurworth - On - Tees, Darlington, County Durham, England, DL2 2JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HURWORTH SCHOOL LIMITED 17 Feb 2011 - 20 Jul 2017