Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP WORDSWORTH'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Company number 07525856

Registered office address
11 The Close, Salisbury, SP1 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP WORDSWORTH'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS 14 Feb 2011 - 29 Jan 2020