Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALBAN ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07523557

Registered office address
Sandringham School, The Ridgeway, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL4 9NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDRINGHAM SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 09 Feb 2011 - 18 Jul 2017