Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RED KITE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07523507

Registered office address
Harrogate Grammar School, Arthurs Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HARROGATE GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 09 Feb 2011 - 14 Jul 2015