AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07506598

Registered office address
Avanti Schools Trust Ltd, Wemborough Road, Stanmore, Middx, England, HA7 2EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST LTD 30 May 2012 - 16 Jul 2012
KRISHNA-AVANTI PRIMARY SCHOOL TRUST (LEICESTER) 26 Jan 2011 - 30 May 2012