NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07492165

Registered office address
T/A The Academy At Shotton Hall, Passfield Way, Peterlee, County Durham, SR8 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SHOTTON HALL LEARNING TRUST 28 Jun 2012 - 09 Apr 2016
THE ACADEMY AT SHOTTON HALL 13 Jan 2011 - 28 Jun 2012