Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOCKERILL ANGLO-EUROPEAN COLLEGE LTD.

Company number 07488870

Registered office address
Hockerill Anglo-European College, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 5HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOCKERILL COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST 11 Jan 2011 - 07 Jun 2019