Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07472736

Registered office address
Dimbleby House, Stoneydelph Primary School Crowden Road, Wilnecote, Tamworth, Staffordshire, England, B77 4LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE POLESWORTH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 17 Dec 2010 - 18 Oct 2012