Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT HEIGHTS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07465343

Registered office address
School Street, Greetland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX4 8JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2021
due by 23 December 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREETLAND ACADEMY TRUST 24 Jan 2018 - 13 Aug 2020
THE GREETLAND ACADEMY 09 Dec 2010 - 24 Jan 2018