Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07430317

Registered office address
Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 8GX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE REDHILL ACADEMY 04 Nov 2010 - 19 Sep 2011