Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE UK SELBY DISTRICT

Company number 07428157

Registered office address
53 Micklegate, Selby, England, YO8 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN SELBY DISTRICT 03 Nov 2010 - 20 Jun 2011