Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN TAYLOR MAT

Company number 07421140

Registered office address
John Taylor Free School Branston Road, Tatenhill, Burton-On-Trent, England, DE13 9SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2023
due by 10 November 2023

Last statement dated 27 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 27 Oct 2010 - 24 Jun 2015