Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KEEPING CHILDREN SAFE

Company number 07419561

Registered office address
7 - 14 Great Dover Street, London, England, SE1 4YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KEEPING CHILDREN SAFE LTD 31 Jul 2020 - 26 Jan 2021
KCS COALITION 26 Oct 2010 - 31 Jul 2020