Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAVISTOCK HOCKEY CLUB

Company number 07411693

Registered office address
C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL4 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
TAVISTOCK HOCKEY CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 19 Oct 2010 - 21 Jun 2017