Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEYOND SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07401701

Registered office address
Fort Pitt Grammar School, Fort Pitt Hill, Chatham, Kent, ME4 6TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FORT PITT THOMAS AVELING ACADEMIES 21 Dec 2015 - 26 Jul 2021
FORT PITT GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 08 Oct 2010 - 21 Dec 2015