KERNOW LEARNING MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07394649

Registered office address
The Old Cricket Pavilion, Treninnick Hill, Newquay, Cornwall, England, TR7 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST 26 Feb 2016 - 23 Jul 2019
TRENANCE LEARNING ACADEMY 01 Oct 2010 - 26 Feb 2016