Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFFINITY HOMECARE ABERYSTWYTH LTD

Company number 07357583

Registered office address
25 Market Street, Newtown, Powys, Wales, SY16 2PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AFFINITY HOMECARE GROUP LTD 26 Jun 2015 - 14 Sep 2017
AFFINITY HOMECARE (ABERYSTWYTH) LTD 26 Aug 2010 - 26 Jun 2015