Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FALLIBROOME TRUST

Company number 07346144

Registered office address
The Fallibroome Academy, Priory Lane, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 4AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last statement dated 15 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 16 Aug 2010 - 13 Aug 2014