Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARBOUR LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07345756

Registered office address
Low Road, Healing, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN41 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEALING MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 11 Mar 2014 - 09 Aug 2021
HEALING SCIENCE ACADEMY LIMITED 13 Aug 2010 - 11 Mar 2014