Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BARNBY ROAD TRUST

Company number 07345215

Registered office address
Barnby Road Primary And Nursery School, John Gold Avenue, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2024
due by 27 August 2024

Last statement dated 13 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EXORDIUM TRUST 04 Mar 2017 - 25 Oct 2018
THE BARNBY ROAD TRUST 13 Aug 2010 - 04 Mar 2017