Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRINE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07344747

Registered office address
Brine Leas School, Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRINE LEAS SCHOOL 12 Aug 2010 - 29 Jul 2016