Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASTERN MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07338780

Registered office address
Trust Offices, Queen Mary Road, King's Lynn, Norfolk, England, PE30 4QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CWA ACADEMY TRUST 06 Aug 2010 - 07 Jun 2017