Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPACE 2 BE ME LTD

Company number 07324545

Registered office address
Howard De Walden Youth Centre, Bluett Street, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 2UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
M4S - MAIDSTONE SPECIAL NEEDS SUPPORT SERVICE 23 Jul 2010 - 15 Jun 2017