WISE PAYMENTS LIMITED

Company number 07209813

Registered office address
6th Floor, Tea Building, 56 Shoreditch High Street, London, England, E1 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSFERWISE LTD 03 Aug 2012 - 25 Jun 2021
EXCHANGE SOLUTIONS LTD 31 Mar 2010 - 03 Aug 2012