Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURRYS PLC

Company number 07105905

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS CARPHONE PLC 06 Aug 2014 - 15 Sep 2021
CARPHONE WAREHOUSE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Mar 2010 - 06 Aug 2014
NEW CARPHONE WAREHOUSE PLC 15 Dec 2009 - 25 Mar 2010