Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARWOW LTD

Company number 07103079

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Verde Building, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGITAL BLURB LIMITED 12 Dec 2009 - 04 Dec 2015