Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLUTIONS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 07089684

Registered office address
Thorntask, Thorn Place, Markfield Road, London, England, N15 4QF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2019
due by 27 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
IWMS WASTE COLLECTION DOT COM LTD 12 Feb 2016 - 05 Mar 2020
WASTECOLLECTION DOT COM LIMITED 27 Nov 2009 - 12 Feb 2016