ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISORS LTD

Company number 07088003

Registered office address
7 Duckworth Street, Darwen, England, BB3 1AR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2009

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
A & A BROTHERS (UK) LIMITED 13 Dec 2009 - 30 Sep 2011
A & A BROTHERS LIMITED 26 Nov 2009 - 13 Dec 2009