Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROYDON 60+ CLUB LIMITED

Company number 06980274

Registered office address
50 George Street, Croydon, England, CR0 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2025
due by 9 May 2025

Last statement dated 25 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CROYDON DARBY & JOAN CLUB LIMITED 04 Aug 2009 - 15 Mar 2010