SAVE THE ORANGUTAN

Company number 06900509

Registered office address
C/O Smarties Bookkeeping Creech Castle, Bathpool, Taunton, Somerset, England, TA1 2DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BORNEO ORANGUTAN SURVIVAL FOUNDATION (GLOBAL) 06 Nov 2009 - 12 Jan 2011
BORNEO ORANGUTAN SURVIVAL GLOBAL 08 May 2009 - 06 Nov 2009