Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENWOOD ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06864339

Registered office address
Greenwood House Colwick Quays Business Park, Private Road No 2, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4 2JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 March 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY TRUST 31 Mar 2009 - 21 Jul 2010