Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUDACIOUS CHURCH

Company number 06780477

Registered office address
Audacious Church, Trinity Way, Salford, Manchester, M3 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2023
due by 3 February 2023

Last statement dated 20 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AUDACIOUS CITY CHURCH 28 Dec 2008 - 12 Sep 2012