GREATER MANCHESTER ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06754335

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, England, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2021
due by 4 December 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER COMMUNICATION ACADEMY 25 Nov 2008 - 22 Sep 2016