Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARGEMASTER LIMITED

Company number 06720009

Registered office address
Breckland, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK14 6GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARGEMASTER PLC 16 Jun 2010 - 13 Jul 2018
INFRACHARGE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 22 Feb 2010 - 16 Jun 2010
THE ELECTRIC CAR CORPORATION PLC 09 Oct 2008 - 22 Feb 2010