Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEEP ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 06684589

Registered office address
The Greenhouse, Mediacityuk, Salford, United Kingdom, M50 2EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
PEEL ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED 29 Aug 2008 - 05 Jul 2017