Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION FOR FAMILY CARERS

Company number 06680960

Registered office address
Brickhouse Farm Community Centre, Poulton Close, Maldon, Essex, CM9 6NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION FOR FAMILY CARERS LIMITED 26 Aug 2008 - 22 May 2009